2019 Management Conference Attendee List

Alpha Listed by Last Name

First

Last

Company

Guests

Robert

Adamson

Longview Bridge & Road

Cheryl Adamson

Beth

Adler

Zurich NA

 

Lon

Albert

Reece Albert

Kim Albert

Steven

Albright

AGC of Texas

Stefanie Albright

Tod

Alderman

AmeriTex Pipe & Products

Cheri Alderman

Scott

Alexander

ACG Materials

Lisa Alexander

Joey

Anderson

Anderson Columbia

Sonya Anderson

Derek

Angel

Angel Brothers Enterprises

Harrison Angel, Henley Angel, Hollis Angel, Jennifer Angel, Joe Highnote, Theresa Highnote

Tracey

Aping

Williams Brothers Construction

Rikki Aping, Zoe Aping

Hon. Trent

Ashby

Texas House of Representatives

Nickie Ashby

Dolan

Aucoin

Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers

 

Jason

Barton

RailPros

Kensley Barton, Tricia Barton

Larry

Bateman

Lhoist

Kim Bateman

J.K.

Baxter

HOLT CAT

Jana Baxter

Angela

Berry Roberson

Webber

 

David

Boehm

NBG Constructors

Sharon Boehm

Thomas

Bohuslav

AGC of Texas

Jack Bohuslav, Katy Bohuslav

Stephen

Bolline

Slates Harwell

 

Michael

Bontrager

J. Lee Milligan

Paige Bontrager

Marc

Boots

McGriff, Seibels & Williams

 

Tracey

Borders

AGC of Texas

Danny Mittnacht

David

Braack

Peachtree Construction

Barbara Braack

Carolyn

Brittin

AGC of Texas

 

Stacey

Bryant

Jones Bros. Dirt & Paving

Ellen Bryant, MacKenzie Bryant, Shelby Bryant

Terry

Bryant

Jones Bros. Dirt & Paving

Bev Bryant

Mark

Buchanan

James Construction Group

Beate Buchanan

Jim

Burkett

Zack Burkett Company

Debi Burkett, Alan McCall, Devin McCall, Sean McCall

ZT

Burkett

Zack Burkett Company

Ashley Burkett, Sam Burkett, Stella Burkett, Thomason Burkett

Zack

Burkett, III

Zack Burkett Company

Chris Blanton, Emery Blanton, Meryl Blanton, Watson Blanton, Libby Burkett

Aimee

Busby

Austin White Lime Company

Ben Busby

Hon. David

Cain

DC Strategic Consulting

Sally Cain

John

Carlson

Sundt Construction

 

Ben

Carroll

TRP Construction

Blythe Carroll

David

Casteel

Williams Brothers Construction

Daniel Mosley, Gabriel Mosley, Jackson Mosley, Katie Mosley, Savannah Mosley, Betsy Casteel

Billy

Cheek

Jagoe-Public Company

Jennifer Cheek

Hon. Maria

Cino

Hewlett Packard

 

Barry

Clark

Peachtree Construction

Kathy Clark

Chad

Clark

Clark Construction Co.

Alexandra Clark, Cole Clark, Kathy Clark, Lauren Clark, Melanie Clark

Cody

Clark

Clark Construction Co.

Charlotte Clark, Kate Clark

Corey

Clark

Clark Construction Co.

Claire Clark, Cooper Clark, Darla Clark

JB

Closner

Closner Equipment

Collins Closner, Courtney Closner

Dan

Cook

Lhoist

Cindy Cook

Paul

Corr

Fluor

 

David

Cox

MC2 Civil

Janet Cox

Patrick

Coyle

Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions

Clay Coyle, Cooper Coyle, Missy Coyle

Jose

Cruz

Texas Materials

 

John

Crysup

Flasher Equipment Co.

Tracy Crysup

Stan

Dacus

Lehigh Hanson

Bridget Dacus

Hon. Drew

Darby

Texas House of Representatives

Clarisa Darby

Brian

Deery

AGC of America

Franca Deery

Angela

Dominguez

Renaissance Contractors

Michael Barber

Glen

Dvorak

Hunter Industries

 

Dirk

Elsperman

AGC of America

 

Paul

Erger

Advanced Drainage Systems

Tracy Erger

Joe

Forshage

Foremost Paving

 

John

Fuquay

Fuquay

Arica Fuquay, JD Fuquay, Kaye Fuquay

Trey

Gosa

Hunt Refining Company

 

Josh

Goyne

Webber

Ellie Goyne, Garrett Goyne, Lily Goyne

Greg

Hale

Capitol Aggregates

Lavonne Hale

Lavonne

Hale

Capitol Aggregates

 

Bob

Hancock

Munsch Hardt Kopf & Harr

Jennifer Hancock, Katelynn Hancock, Trey Hancock

Hon. Kelly

Hancock

Texas Senate

Robin Hancock

Hon. Glenn

Hegar

Texas Comptroller

Dara Hegar

Richard

Henderson

Webber

Analiese Henderson, Dawn Henderson, Delaney Henderson, Gabrielle Henderson

Bob

Henry

Central Texas Equipment

Tracy Henry

Mark

Herod

Acme Bridge Company

Anne Herod

Steve

Heussner

Mogul Wealth Strategies

Risa Heussner

Hon. Chuy

Hinojosa

Texas Senate

Amanda Hinojosa

Hon. Barry

Jackson

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck

 

Ken

Janke

James Construction Group

Sherry Kay Janke

Jeff

Johnson

Hunt Refining Company

Renee Johnson

Tom

Johnson

AGC of Texas

Kathy Johnson

David

Johnston

Colorado Materials

Judy Johnston

Hon. Kyle

Kacal

Texas House of Representatives

Marci Kacal

Colin

Keane

McCourt & Sons Equipment

Nicki Keane, Vivien Keane

Kal

Kincaid

Gulf Coast

Lisa Kincaid

Hon. Ken

King

Texas House of Representatives

Kaleb King, Karis King, Robin King

Kevin

King

Missouri Petroleum

Shannon King

Douglas

Kline

Lhoist

Tammie Kline

Kurt

Knebel

McCarthy Building Companies

Carlene Knebel

Bob

Kober

Knife River South

Wendy Kober

Hon. John

Kuempel

Texas House of Representatives

Michelle Kuempel, Sam Kuempel, Will Kuempel

Hon. Lyle

Larson

Texas House of Representatives

 

Russel

Lenz

Raba Kistner

Cindy Lenz

Harry

Levy

The Levy Company

Mary Levy

Ben

Liggett

Texas Materials

Dean Liggett, Jackson Liggett, Lindsay Liggett

Ryan

Lindsey

Texas Materials

Jennifer Lindsey

Meg

Lisenby

Pipe Wholesalers of Texas

Alex Lisenby, Ethan Lisenby, Keaton Lisenby, Kent Lisenby

Cody

Little

Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers

Amy Little, Reid Little

Jim

Lyons

Commercial Metals Company

Nikki Lyons

Tim

MacDonald

Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions

Jenny MacDonald

Mike

Manning

Austin Bridge and Road

Tonya Manning

Curt

Martin

Peckar & Abramson

Claire Martin

Connor

McCourt

McCourt & Sons Equipment

Shannon McCourt

Paul

McCourt

McCourt & Sons Equipment

Eamon McCourt, Pat McCourt

Jim

McFarlin

Hunt Refining Company

Michelle McFarlin

Jill

McKean-Bilby

Bank of Texas

 

Myles

McKemie

Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions

Chris McKemie

Paul

Messenger

American Global

Kelly Messenger

John

Miller

Big Creek Construction

 

Wade

Miller

Big Creek Construction

Kade Miller, Kanon Miller, Kristi Miller, Kullen Miller, Patsy Miller

Mike

Milliman

Blacklidge Emulsions

Summer Milliman

David

Moore

Moore Brothers Construction

Aaron Graham, Harper Graham, Kimberly Graham, Kelley Moore, Maci Moore

David

Newton

Oldcastle Infrastructure

Susan Newton

Hon. Robert

Nichols

Texas Senate

 

Berry

O'Bryan

Anderson Columbia

Garrett O'Bryan, Kaylee O'Bryan, Kensi O'Bryan, Sherri O'Bryan

David

Parker

Longbow Partners

 

Nathali

Parker

KLP Commercial

 

Trey

Pebley

Foremost Paving

Gavin Pebley, Harris Pebley, Kathleen Pebley

Robert

Peeler

Longbow Partners

 

Larry

Peirce

Lhoist

Debbie Peirce

Doug

Pitcock

Williams Brothers Construction

Pennie Johnson, Todd Johnson

Jordan

Pitts

Pitts Birdsong Fennell & Associates

Laura Pitts

Ryan

Pryor

KLP Commercial

Katie Pryor, Lawson Pryor, Leighton Pryor

Darren

Ratajski

Zachry Corporation

Addison Ratajski, Frankie Ratajski, Heather Ratajski

Tiffany

Reed-Villarreal

InfraTex Consulting

Oscar Villarreal

Kelvin

Reinhardt

Lime Association of Texas

Mary Reinhardt

John

Rempe

Balfour Beatty Infrastructure

Iris Rempe

Rick

Reyna

Aon

Patricia Reyna

Kyle

Riggs

US Lime

Jace Riggs, Jen Riggs, Lexi Riggs

Chuck

Roberson

Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers

Stacy Roberson

Karen

Rogers

KLP Commercial

Ewing Rogers, Guy Rogers

Karen

Rove

ISI Consulting

Hon. Karl Rove

Brian

Salerno

Austin Bridge and Road

 

Gary

Scharrer

AGC of Texas

 

Tracy

Schieffer

A.L. Helmcamp

David Bormann, Penny Bormann, Dean Schieffer

Seth

Schulgen

Williams Brothers Construction

Trey Edwards, Aislin Schulgen, Hillary Schulgen, Sophia Schulgen

Rodney

Scott

Commercial Metals Company

Mindy Scott

Jon

Sickels

Advanced Drainage Systems

Parker Sickels

Steve

Siddons

Frank Siddons Insurance Agency Fort Worth

Carol Siddons

Jeff

Smith

 

Jaxson Smith, Rhondi Smith, Savannah Smith, Sophie Smith

Kristen

Smith

AGC of Texas

Cameron Smith, Sonora Smith, Whitton Smith

Tollie

Smith

Lhoist

 

Tara

Snowden

Zachry Corporation

Coy Armstrong, Kenzie Armstrong, Austin Snowden, Carson Snowden

Mark

Snyder

CRH Americas Materials

Kathy Snyder

Armando

Sotelo

Lhoist

Andrew Sotelo, Chloe Sotelo, Emily Sotelo, Madison Sotelo

Steven

Southwell

Hanson Aggregates

Nancy Southwell

Tim

Stone

US Lime

Ginger Stone

David

Stroud

Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions

Patty Stroud

Ivan

Svec

Cherry Companies

Gaylinn Svec, Paige Svec

Jack

Traylor

AGC of Texas

Rachel Benbrook, Andy Melvin, Mary Lou Traylor

Curtis

Van Cleve

Webber

Shelly Van Cleve

Miguel

Verde

Webber

Carmen Garcia De Castro, Anna Verde, Lola Verde, Sofia Verde

Doug

Walterscheid

J. Lee Milligan

Lori Walterscheid

Jeff

Wanic

Sustainable Pavement Technologies

 

Richard

Waters

KLP Construction Supply

Deborah Waters

Johnny

Weisman

Hunter Industries

Anne Weisman

Daniel

Wetzel

Allen Butler Construction

Todd Whittley

Hon. John

Whitmire

Texas Senate

Theresa Tran

Hon. Tommy

Williams

Office of the Governor

Marsha Williams

Tommy

Willis

Willis Electric Company

Jill Willis

Jennifer

Woodard

AGC of Texas

Shayne Woodard

David

Young

Texas Materials

 

Manuel

Zuniga

Catto & Catto

Alex Zuniga, Gabi Zuniga, Melissa Zuniga, Sophia Zuniga

Elizabeth

Zwak

Hunter Industries

Chris Zwak, Haley Zwak, JW Zwak